Sebastian Bartl – Elves

Sebastian Bartl – ElvesMain Deck:4 Gaea's Cradle3 Verdant Catacombs3 Windswept Heath2 Wooded Foothills2 Forest2 Bayou1 Tropical Island1 Pendelhaven2 Dryad Arbor4 Deathrite Shaman4 Elvish Visionary4 Wirewood Symbiote3 Quirion Ranger3 Nettle Sentinel3 Heritage Druid2 Birchlore Rangers1 Tribal Forcemage1 Scavenging Ooze1 Dwynen's Elite1 Reclamation Sage1 Leovold, Emissary of Trest1 Shaman of the Pack1 Wren's Run Packmaster1 Craterhoof Behemoth4 Glimpse of Nature4 Green Sun's Zenith2 Natural OrderSideboard:3 Abrupt Decay4 Cabal Therapy2 Surgical Extraction2 Flusterstorm2 Nissa, Vital Force1 Crop Rotation1 Karakastxt versionSebastian Bartl – ElvesMain Deck:4 Gaea's Cradle3 Verdant Catacombs3 Windswept Heath2 Wooded Foothills2 Forest2 Bayou1 Tropical Island1 Pendelhaven2 Dryad Arbor4 Deathrite Shaman4 Elvish Visionary4 Wirewood Symbiote3 Quirion Ranger3 Nettle Sentinel3 Heritage Druid2 Birchlore Rangers1 Tribal Forcemage1 Scavenging Ooze1 Dwynen's Elite1 Reclamation Sage1 Leovold, Emissary of Trest1 Shaman of the Pack1 Wren's Run Packmaster1 Craterhoof Behemoth4 Glimpse of Nature4 Green Sun's Zenith2 Natural OrderSideboard:3 Abrupt Decay4 Cabal Therapy2 Surgical Extraction2 Flusterstorm2 Nissa, Vital Force1 Crop Rotation1...

Read More

Amadeus Grün – Men of Steel

Amadeus Grün – Men of SteelMain Deck:4 Walking Ballista2 Lodestone Golem1 Sword of Fire and Ice4 Phyrexian Revoker4 Steel Overseer4 Arcbound Ravager4 Vault Skirge2 Hangarback Walker3 Mox Opal4 Lotus Petal4 Thorn of Amethyst4 Chalice of the Void2 Karakas4 Ancient Tomb4 City of Traitors4 Mishra's Factory2 Inventor's Fair4 WastelandSideboard:2 Spellskite4 Leyline of the Void4 Ensaring Bridge1 Sword of Fire and Ice2 Sorceress Spyglasses2 Ratchet Bombtxt versionAmadeus Grün – Men of SteelMain Deck:4 Walking Ballista2 Lodestone Golem1 Sword of Fire and Ice4 Phyrexian Revoker4 Steel Overseer4 Arcbound Ravager4 Vault Skirge2 Hangarback Walker3 Mox Opal4 Lotus Petal4 Thorn of Amethyst4 Chalice of the Void2 Karakas4 Ancient Tomb4 City of Traitors4 Mishra's Factory2 Inventor's Fair4 WastelandSideboard:2 Spellskite4 Leyline of the Void4 Ensaring Bridge1 Sword of Fire and Ice2 Sorceress Spyglasses2 Ratchet...

Read More

Timo Wolf – 8-Post

Timo Wolf – 8-PostMain Deck:4 Thran Dynamo4 Grim Monolith2 Voltaic Key4 Chalice of the Void3 Trinisphere3 All is Dust4 Thought-Knot Seer4 Ulamog, The Ceaseless Hunger2 Wurmcoil Engine1 Walking Ballista1 Kozilek, The Great Distortion1 Endbringer1 Emrakul, The Aeons Torn4 Ancient Tomb4 Cloudpost4 Glimmerpost4 Eye of Ugin2 Vesuva2 City of Traitors4 Eldrazi Temple1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth1 Thespian's StageSideboard:2 Pithing Needle1 Ugin, The Spirit Dragon2 Warping Wail4 Leyline of the Void1 Endbringer1 Thorn of Amethyst1 Walking Ballista2 Sorcerous Spyglasstxt versionTimo Wolf – 8-PostMain Deck:4 Thran Dynamo4 Grim Monolith2 Voltaic Key4 Chalice of the Void3 Trinisphere3 All is Dust4 Thought-Knot Seer4 Ulamog, The Ceaseless Hunger2 Wurmcoil Engine1 Walking Ballista1 Kozilek, The Great Distortion1 Endbringer1 Emrakul, The Aeons Torn4 Ancient Tomb4 Cloudpost4 Glimmerpost4 Eye of Ugin2 Vesuva2 City of Traitors4 Eldrazi Temple1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth1 Thespian's StageSideboard:2 Pithing Needle1 Ugin, The Spirit Dragon2 Warping Wail4 Leyline of the Void1 Endbringer1 Thorn of Amethyst1 Walking Ballista2 Sorcerous...

Read More

Ivan Von Loh – Temur Energy

Ivan Von Loh – Temur EnergyMain Deck4 Aether Hub4 Botanical Sanctum3 Forest1 Island2 Mountain3 Rootbound Crag2 Sheltered Thicket3 Spirebluff Canal3 Bristling Hydra4 Glorybringer4 Longtusk Cub4 Rogue Refiner4 Servant of the Conduit4 Whirler Virtuoso3 Abrade4 Atune with Aether1 Confication Coup4 Harnessed Lightning2 Chandra Torch of Defiance1 Skysouvereign, Consul FlagshipSideboard:3 Greenbelt Rampager1 Appetite for the Unnatural2 Chandra's Defeat1 Nissa, Steward of Elements2 Vizier of Many Faces1 Confiscation Coup2 River's Rebuke3 Negatetxt versionIvan Von Loh – Temur EnergyMain Deck4 Aether Hub4 Botanical Sanctum3 Forest1 Island2 Mountain3 Rootbound Crag2 Sheltered Thicket3 Spirebluff Canal3 Bristling Hydra4 Glorybringer4 Longtusk Cub4 Rogue Refiner4 Servant of the Conduit4 Whirler Virtuoso3 Abrade4 Atune with Aether1 Confication Coup4 Harnessed Lightning2 Chandra Torch of Defiance1 Skysouvereign, Consul FlagshipSideboard:3 Greenbelt Rampager1 Appetite for the Unnatural2 Chandra's Defeat1 Nissa, Steward of Elements2 Vizier of Many Faces1 Confiscation Coup2 River's Rebuke3...

Read More

Nicklas Krull – Jeskai Control

Nicklas Krull – Jeskai ControlMain Deck4 Celestial Colonnade4 Cryptic Command2 Electrolyze4 Flooded Strand3 Geist of Saint Traft2 Hallowed Fountain3 Island4 Lightning Bolt3 Lightning Helix2 Logic Knot1 Mountain4 Path to Exile1 Plains1 Sacred Foundry4 Scalding Tarn4 Opt4 Snapcaster Mage4 Spell Queller1 Spell Snare2 Steam Vents2 Sulfur Falls1 Vendilion CliqueSideboard:1 Abrade1 Celestial Purge1 Ceremonious Rejection2 Disdainful Stroke1 Dispel1 Engineered Explosives1 Izzet Staticcaster1 Negate2 Pia and Kiran Nalaar2 Relic of Progenitus1 Supreme Verdict1 Vendilion Cliquetxt versionNicklas Krull – Jeskai ControlMain Deck4 Celestial Colonnade4 Cryptic Command2 Electrolyze4 Flooded Strand3 Geist of Saint Traft2 Hallowed Fountain3 Island4 Lightning Bolt3 Lightning Helix2 Logic Knot1 Mountain4 Path to Exile1 Plains1 Sacred Foundry4 Scalding Tarn4 Opt4 Snapcaster Mage4 Spell Queller1 Spell Snare2 Steam Vents2 Sulfur Falls1 Vendilion CliqueSideboard:1 Abrade1 Celestial Purge1 Ceremonious Rejection2 Disdainful Stroke1 Dispel1 Engineered Explosives1 Izzet Staticcaster1 Negate2 Pia and Kiran Nalaar2 Relic of Progenitus1 Supreme Verdict1 Vendilion...

Read More

Final video: Lorenz vs. Sanchez Bartolome

The final match of the weekend and the season was played between Delver and Sneak & Show. Sanchez wanted to keep the trophy in Spain, while Lorenz was eager to kick off his comeback to Magic with a tournament win. In the end only one of them could be left standing…and holding the...

Read More

Semifinal video: Tomas Mar vs. Maximilian Lorenz

Tomas Mar would be able to overtake Julian Knab in the Power 8 standings with a great finish in this event. This would at least require him to beat Maximilian Lorenz in this Semifinal though. Johannes Gutbrod had only recently brought his friend Lorenz back out of his Magic retirement, but he was eager to show that he still had it in...

Read More

Final video: Romero Vilardell vs. Cano

We expected to see lots of Workshops and Oath of Druids in the elimination matches of the event, but we were bound to be surprised. Interestingly, U/R Pyromancer and Gifts Ungiven met in the final match instead. Both players had proven that they knew what they were doing, but who would claim the trophy between Romero and Cano...

Read More

Recent Comments

Recent Tweets