108 players showed up at the last day of competition at MKM Series Milan!

MKM Series Milan 2016

Event Coverage of the MKM Series Milan

Legacy Coverage

Modern Coverage

Standard Coverage

Vintage Coverage

The Modern main event at MKM Series Milan is underway!

It's the last day of competition at the first stop of the MagicCardMarket Series in 2016 and today we're welcoming 108 players to our Modern main event!

Over the course of the past two days, we have already crowned three new champions and handed out plenty of MKM vouchers to the top contenders. At the same time, some 7.650 kilometers away at Pro Tour Oath of Gatewatch in Atlanta, many of Magic's most successful players have been showing off their latest takes on the Modern format, so there's a strong chance that we will see some of these very same decks today.

Or will players simply ignore the results of the Pro Tour and enroll with the decks that they decided on in the weeks leading up to the event? We will of course tell you and also provide you with live updates throughout the day, so don't hesitate to check back regularly!

Join the Conversation

Simply use the hash tag #mkmsmilan for your Twitter posts to make your voice heard.

Feature Matches

Finals: Dario Casati vs. Ferrucio Micheli

The semifinals were over in a heartbeat, and I didn't expect the finals matchup to take much longer, as both players were playing aggressive decks at a very fast pace. Ferruccio, who had just defeated Matthew Johnson, the most successful player of the weekend, once...

Semifinals: Matthew Johnson vs. Ferruccio Micheli

Matthew was really on fire this weekend, making the Top 8 in our main events every single day! Ferruccio was not intimidated though and started to bring the beats with Monastery Swiftspear right away. The monk was joined by a second copy on turn two. When he Lightning...

Round 7: Patrick Weber vs. Ari Faggin

What happened at the top tables in the last round could be described as “a bit of a mess”; at first, all 8 competitors at the very top of the standings thought they could easily draw into the Top 8, but it turned out that this wasn’t exactly the case....

Other Articles

Deck Tech: Andreas Dippon’s Busted LD

I was really happy earlier today when I found Andreas Dippon's deck list while creating our Modern metagame breakdown. The moment I saw Goblin Dark-Dwellers I started brewing up decks with split cards in my head. I suggested “Snapcaster Goblin”, his favourite toy Boom...

Player Profile Matthew Johnson

The third time might as well be the charm for Matthew Johnson this weekend; he had been doing very well in both the Vintage event on Friday as well as the Legacy event yesterday. On both occasions, he advanced to the Top 8. Unfortunately, both times he couldn’t...

Feeling the Pro Tour effects with Herold

The effects of the Pro Tour Oath of Gatewatch – despite it taking place thousands of miles away in a different timezone – can be felt at MKM Series Milan. I sat down with Benedict Schüssler, one of the two owners of Herold, an online card dealer, to learn...

On the Insight

For this article, I decided to sit down with our very own Hans Höh who is helping me with the coverage this weekend. There are a number of reasons for that and I'm just gonna list them here for you: We've seen a large number of price shifts this weekend thanks to the...

Catching up with Lotti Cards

Last time we heard from Dennis Seebürger from Lotti Cards was back at the MKM Series in Prague. You can find that article here. A lot has changed since then so we decided to check up on him and hear from him what happened the past few months. First, I wanted to know...

Congratulations to Dario Casati who piloted his Merfolk Deck to victory at the Modern event of the MKM Series Milan!

Almerindo Cardoso
(Abzan)

2

Andreas Dippon
(RW Land Destruction)

1

Nikolin Lasku
(Exarch Kiki)

0

Dario Casati
(Merfolk)

2

Ferruccio Micheli
(Zoo)

2

Julian Knab
(Ad Nauseam)

1

Ari Faggin
(Affinity)

1

Matthew Johnson
(Scapeshift)

2

Almerindo Cardoso
(Abzan)

0

Dario Casati
(Merfolk)

2

Ferruccio Micheli
(Zoo)

2

Matthew Johnson
(Scapeshift)

0

Dario Casati
(Merfolk)

2

Ferruccio Micheli
(Zoo)

1

Dario Casati
(Merfolk)

Metagame Breakdown

108 players registered for the Modern main event today.

Modern is always a wide open format, with lots of archetypes represented. In fact I counted 34 different deck types today. We wondered how the results of the Pro Tour would effect our Modern main event today, as the Top8 there contained only two different archetypes, highlighting the new Eldrazi decks. We will have to wait and see whether the Eldrazi decks can stay on top in the following weeks, but at least here “Team Tentacle” has not taken over the world, yet. Even while adding all different flavours of Eldrazi decks into a single category, both Tron and Affinity decks see more play than the Eldrazi, but the newcomers might still end up more successful than those classic pillars of the format. We will know more in a few hours.

Here is today's breakdown:

Legend

  • 11 Tron
  • 9 Affinity
  • 8 Eldrazi
  • 7 Burn
  • 5 Infect
  • 5 Merfolk
  • 4 Ad Nauseam
  • 4 Abzan
  • 4 Scapeshift
  • 4 Jund
  • 47 Other

Top 8 Decklists

Julian Knab – Ad Nauseam

Main Deck:
  • 4 Angel's Grace
  • 4 Ad Nauseam
  • 3 Phyrexian Unlife
  • 4 Pentad Prism
  • 4 Lotus Bloom
  • 4 Serum Visions
  • 4 Sleight of Hand
  • 2 Lightning Storm
  • 3 Pact of Negation
  • 3 Spoils of the Vault
  • 4 Simian Spirit Guide
  • 4 Darkslick Shores
  • 4 Gemstone Mine
  • 4 Seachrome Coast
  • 2 Dreadship Reef
  • 2 Plains
  • 4 Temple of Deceit
  • 1 Temple of Enlightenment
Sideboard:
  • 4 Leyline of Sanctity
  • 3 Darkness
  • 2 Boseiju, Who shelters All
  • 1 Slaughter Pact
  • 1 Patrician's Scorn
  • 1 Pact of Negation
  • 1 Echoing Truth
  • 1 Laboratory Maniac
  • 1 Duress
txt version

Julian Knab – Ad Nauseam
Main Deck:
4 Angel's Grace
4 Ad Nauseam
3 Phyrexian Unlife
4 Pentad Prism
4 Lotus Bloom
4 Serum Visions
4 Sleight of Hand
2 Lightning Storm
3 Pact of Negation
3 Spoils of the Vault
4 Simian Spirit Guide
4 Darkslick Shores
4 Gemstone Mine
4 Seachrome Coast
2 Dreadship Reef
2 Plains
4 Temple of Deceit
1 Temple of Enlightenment
Sideboard:
4 Leyline of Sanctity
3 Darkness
2 Boseiju, Who shelters All
1 Slaughter Pact
1 Patrician's Scorn
1 Pact of Negation
1 Echoing Truth
1 Laboratory Maniac
1 Duress

Ferruccio Micheli – Zoo

Main Deck:
  • 4 Wild Nacatl
  • 4 Goblin Guide
  • 4 Monastery Swiftspear
  • 4 Kird Ape
  • 2 Grim Lavamancer
  • 4 Lightning Bolt
  • 4 Lava Spike
  • 4 Atarka's Command
  • 4 Boros Charm
  • 4 Rift Bolt
  • 3 Searing Blaze
  • 4 Arid Mesa
  • 4 Wooded Foothills
  • 4 Bloodstained Mire
  • 3 Stomping Ground
  • 2 Sacred Foundry
  • 2 Mountain
Sideboard:
  • 2 Path to Exile
  • 1 Rending Volley
  • 2 Ancient Grudge
  • 2 Deflecting Palm
  • 3 Destructive Revelry
  • 1 Dragon's Claw
  • 2 Kor Firewalker
  • 2 Skullcrack
txt version

Ferruccio Micheli – Zoo
Main Deck:
4 Wild Nacatl
4 Goblin Guide
4 Monastery Swiftspear
4 Kird Ape
2 Grim Lavamancer
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Lava Spike
4 Atarka's Command
4 Boros Charm
4 Rift Bolt
3 Searing Blaze
4 Arid Mesa
4 Wooded Foothills
4 Bloodstained Mire
3 Stomping Ground
2 Sacred Foundry
2 Mountain
Sideboard:
2 Path to Exile
1 Rending Volley
2 Ancient Grudge
2 Deflecting Palm
3 Destructive Revelry
1 Dragon's Claw
2 Kor Firewalker
2 Skullcrack

Ari Faggin – Affinity

Main Deck:
  • 4 Darksteel Citadel
  • 4 Inkmoth Nexus
  • 2 Blinkmoth Nexus
  • 1 Academy Ruins
  • 4 Glimmervoid
  • 1 Mana Confluence
  • 1 Island
  • 3 Memnite
  • 4 Ornithopter
  • 4 Arcbound Ravager
  • 2 Spellskite
  • 4 Vault Skirge
  • 4 Master of Etherium
  • 1 Phyrexian Metamorph
  • 2 Etched Champion
  • 4 Mox Opal
  • 4 Springleaf Drum
  • 3 Cranial Plating
  • 4 Ensoul Artifact
  • 4 Stubborn Denial
Sideboard:
  • 1 Tezzeret, Agent of Bolas
  • 2 Chalice of the Void
  • 1 Spellskite
  • 1 Torpor Orb
  • 1 Etched Champion
  • 2 Galvanic Blast
  • 2 Ancient Grudge
  • 1 Hurkyl's Recall
  • 1 Ray of Revelation
  • 1 Grafdigger's Cage
  • 1 Hangarback Walker
txt version

Ari Faggin – Affinity
Main Deck:
4 Darksteel Citadel
4 Inkmoth Nexus
2 Blinkmoth Nexus
1 Academy Ruins
4 Glimmervoid
1 Mana Confluence
1 Island
3 Memnite
4 Ornithopter
4 Arcbound Ravager
2 Spellskite
4 Vault Skirge
4 Master of Etherium
1 Phyrexian Metamorph
2 Etched Champion
4 Mox Opal
4 Springleaf Drum
3 Cranial Plating
4 Ensoul Artifact
4 Stubborn Denial
Sideboard:
1 Tezzeret, Agent of Bolas
2 Chalice of the Void
1 Spellskite
1 Torpor Orb
1 Etched Champion
2 Galvanic Blast
2 Ancient Grudge
1 Hurkyl's Recall
1 Ray of Revelation
1 Grafdigger's Cage
1 Hangarback Walker

Matthew Johnson – Scapeshift

Main Deck:
  • 4 Bring to Lightning
  • 4 Search for Tomorrow
  • 4 Sakura Tribe Elder
  • 3 Scapeshift
  • 3 Cryptic Command
  • 3 Lightning Bolt
  • 3 Remand
  • 2 Izzet Charm
  • 2 Dispel
  • 2 Snapcaster Mage
  • 1 Firespout
  • 1 Anger of the Gods
  • 1 Explosive Vegetation
  • 2 Farseek
  • 4 Misty Rainforest
  • 4 Steam Vents
  • 3 Stomping Grounds
  • 2 Cinder Glade
  • 2 Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
  • 1 Scalding Tarn
  • 1 Breeding Pool
  • 1 Watery Grave
  • 3 Forest
  • 2 Island
  • 1 Mountain
  • 1 Swamp
Sideboard:
  • 3 Obstinate Baloth
  • 1 Surgical Extraction
  • 1 Melira, Sylvok Outcast
  • 1 Spellskite
  • 1 Anger of the Gods
  • 1 Rakdos Charm
  • 1 Ancient Grudge
  • 1 Creeping Corrosion
  • 1 Damnation
  • 1 Crumble to Dust
  • 1 Slaughter Games
  • 1 Maelstrom Pulse
  • 1 Glen Elendra Archmage
txt version

Matthew Johnson – Scapeshift
Main Deck:
4 Bring to Lightning
4 Search for Tomorrow
4 Sakura Tribe Elder
3 Scapeshift
3 Cryptic Command
3 Lightning Bolt
3 Remand
2 Izzet Charm
2 Dispel
2 Snapcaster Mage
1 Firespout
1 Anger of the Gods
1 Explosive Vegetation
2 Farseek
4 Misty Rainforest
4 Steam Vents
3 Stomping Grounds
2 Cinder Glade
2 Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Breeding Pool
1 Watery Grave
3 Forest
2 Island
1 Mountain
1 Swamp
Sideboard:
3 Obstinate Baloth
1 Surgical Extraction
1 Melira, Sylvok Outcast
1 Spellskite
1 Anger of the Gods
1 Rakdos Charm
1 Ancient Grudge
1 Creeping Corrosion
1 Damnation
1 Crumble to Dust
1 Slaughter Games
1 Maelstrom Pulse
1 Glen Elendra Archmage

Dario Casati – Merfolk

Main Deck:
  • 4 Cursecatcher
  • 4 Lord of Atlantis
  • 4 Silvergil Adept
  • 4 Master of the Pearl Trident
  • 4 Master of Waves
  • 4 Harbinger of the Tides
  • 3 Merrow Reejerey
  • 2 Kira, Great Glass-Spinner
  • 4 Phantasmal Image
  • 4 Aether Vial
  • 4 Spreading Seas
  • 1 Oboro, Palace in the Clouds
  • 1 Minamo, School at Water's Edge
  • 2 Cavern of Souls
  • 2 Wanderwine Hub
  • 9 Island
  • 4 Mutavault
Sideboard:
  • 1 Hibernation
  • 2 Spell Pierce
  • 2 Spellskite
  • 2 Relic of Progenitus
  • 2 Unified Will
  • 4 Hurkyl's Recall
  • 2 Sea's Claim
txt version

Dario Casati – Merfolk
Main Deck:
4 Cursecatcher
4 Lord of Atlantis
4 Silvergil Adept
4 Master of the Pearl Trident
4 Master of Waves
4 Harbinger of the Tides
3 Merrow Reejerey
2 Kira, Great Glass-Spinner
4 Phantasmal Image
4 Aether Vial
4 Spreading Seas
1 Oboro, Palace in the Clouds
1 Minamo, School at Water's Edge
2 Cavern of Souls
2 Wanderwine Hub
9 Island
4 Mutavault
Sideboard:
1 Hibernation
2 Spell Pierce
2 Spellskite
2 Relic of Progenitus
2 Unified Will
4 Hurkyl's Recall
2 Sea's Claim

Nikolin Lasku – Exarch Kiki

Main Deck:
  • 4 Deceiver Exarch
  • 3 Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker
  • 2 Pestermite
  • 4 Snapcaster Mage
  • 1 Vendillion Clique
  • 3 Mana Leak
  • 3 Kolaghan's Command
  • 3 Terminate
  • 1 Dispel
  • 1 Spell Snare
  • 4 Lightning Bolt
  • 4 Serum Visions
  • 2 Cryptic Command
  • 2 Remand
  • 3 Steam Vents
  • 1 Desolate Lighthouse
  • 1 Swamp
  • 2 Island
  • 1 Mountain
  • 4 Scalding Tarn
  • 4 Polluted Delta
  • 2 Bloodstained Mire
  • 1 Blood Crypt
  • 1 Watery Grave
  • 2 Wandering Fumarole
Sideboard:
  • 3 Blood Moon
  • 2 Tasigur, the Golden Fang
  • 3 Thoughtseize
  • 2 Dispel
  • 1 Negate
  • 2 Pia and Kiran Nalaar
  • 1 Grim Lavamancer
  • 1 Jace, Architect of Thought
txt version

Nikolin Lasku – Exarch Kiki
Main Deck:
4 Deceiver Exarch
3 Kiki-Jiki, Mirror Breaker
2 Pestermite
4 Snapcaster Mage
1 Vendillion Clique
3 Mana Leak
3 Kolaghan's Command
3 Terminate
1 Dispel
1 Spell Snare
4 Lightning Bolt
4 Serum Visions
2 Cryptic Command
2 Remand
3 Steam Vents
1 Desolate Lighthouse
1 Swamp
2 Island
1 Mountain
4 Scalding Tarn
4 Polluted Delta
2 Bloodstained Mire
1 Blood Crypt
1 Watery Grave
2 Wandering Fumarole
Sideboard:
3 Blood Moon
2 Tasigur, the Golden Fang
3 Thoughtseize
2 Dispel
1 Negate
2 Pia and Kiran Nalaar
1 Grim Lavamancer
1 Jace, Architect of Thought

Almerindo Cardoso – Abzan

Lands:
  • 3 Forest
  • 1 Gavony Township
  • 1 Ghost Quarter
  • 1 Godless Shrine
  • 1 Marsh Flats
  • 2 Overgrown Tomb
  • 1 Plains
  • 3 Razorverge Thicket
  • 1 Swamp
  • 1 Temple Garden
  • 1 Vault of the Archangel
  • 3 Verdant Catacombs
  • 4 Windswept Heath
Creatures:
  • 3 Birds of Paradise
  • 3 Kitchen Finks
  • 1 Knight of the Reliquary
  • 3 Loxodon Smiter
  • 3 Noble Hierarch
  • 2 Qasali Pridemage
  • 4 Siege Rhyno
  • 3 Voice of Resurgence
  • 3 Wilt-Leaf Liege
Spells: 12
  • 2 Abrupt Decay
  • 1 Abzan Charm
  • 1 Dromoka's Command
  • 4 Lingering Souls
  • 1 Maelstrom Pulse
  • 3 Path to Exile
Sideboard:
  • 1 Restoration Angel
  • 2 Stony Silence
  • 1 Tragtusk
  • 3 Leyline of the Void
  • 2 Zealous Persecution
  • 3 Fulminator Mage
  • 3 Thoughtseize
txt version

Almerindo Cardoso – Abzan
Lands:
3 Forest
1 Gavony Township
1 Ghost Quarter
1 Godless Shrine
1 Marsh Flats
2 Overgrown Tomb
1 Plains
3 Razorverge Thicket
1 Swamp
1 Temple Garden
1 Vault of the Archangel
3 Verdant Catacombs
4 Windswept Heath
Creatures:
3 Birds of Paradise
3 Kitchen Finks
1 Knight of the Reliquary
3 Loxodon Smiter
3 Noble Hierarch
2 Qasali Pridemage
4 Siege Rhyno
3 Voice of Resurgence
3 Wilt-Leaf Liege
Spells: 12
2 Abrupt Decay
1 Abzan Charm
1 Dromoka's Command
4 Lingering Souls
1 Maelstrom Pulse
3 Path to Exile
Sideboard:
1 Restoration Angel
2 Stony Silence
1 Tragtusk
3 Leyline of the Void
2 Zealous Persecution
3 Fulminator Mage
3 Thoughtseize

Andreas Dippon – Busted LD

Deck:
  • 4 Dead // Gone
  • 4 Boom // Bust
  • 2 Pyroclasm
  • 4 Chalice of the Void
  • 2 Molten Rain
  • 4 Stone Rain
  • 4 Fulminator Mage
  • 4 Ghostly Prison
  • 2 Windborn Muse
  • 3 Avalanche Rider
  • 2 Goblin Dark-Dwellers
  • 1 Sea Gate Wreckage
  • 1 Plains
  • 1 Mountain
  • 1 Battlefield Forge
  • 1 Rugged Prairie
  • 4 Ghost Quarter
  • 4 Flagstones of Trokair
  • 4 Arid Mesa
  • 4 Sacred Foundry
  • 4 Needle Spires
Sideboard:
  • 1 Luminarch Ascension
  • 1 Magus of the Moat
  • 2 Leyline of Sanctity
  • 2 Engineered Explosives
  • 1 Grafdigger's Cage
  • 2 Wear // Tear
  • 3 Stony Silence
  • 3 Rest in Peace
txt version

Andreas Dippon – Busted LD
Deck:
4 Dead // Gone
4 Boom // Bust
2 Pyroclasm
4 Chalice of the Void
2 Molten Rain
4 Stone Rain
4 Fulminator Mage
4 Ghostly Prison
2 Windborn Muse
3 Avalanche Rider
2 Goblin Dark-Dwellers
1 Sea Gate Wreckage
1 Plains
1 Mountain
1 Battlefield Forge
1 Rugged Prairie
4 Ghost Quarter
4 Flagstones of Trokair
4 Arid Mesa
4 Sacred Foundry
4 Needle Spires
Sideboard:
1 Luminarch Ascension
1 Magus of the Moat
2 Leyline of Sanctity
2 Engineered Explosives
1 Grafdigger's Cage
2 Wear // Tear
3 Stony Silence
3 Rest in Peace

Event Photos

This was the end of round 1...
... where only a few results were still outstanding.
They were just about to wrap things up.
Here it was time to sign the result entry slip; the match had just ended.
You can probably tell who won that match...
The judges wree getting ready to announce that the pairings for round 2 would be up in a second...
... and there we go1
Players were gathering at the print-out and finding their seats.
And we were now ready to start round 2!
We had 108 players in the event.
Among them many past champions at the MKM Series. Could they add another Top 8 to their resume today?!
The judge was just making a quick announcement...
And with that, it was on again!
Round 2 of the Modern main event.
They trusted the dice to decide who would be allowed to go first.
Sebastien Covili reached the Top 8 in yesterday's Legacy event. Could he do it again today?
First blood in this match!
They were about to start their match.
Some matches featured very explosive starts.
We saw a variety of interesting playmat choices, this is one of our very own unique designs.
A removal got rid of the threat.
Julian Knab might as well be the most popular winner we've had so far; he received plenty of congratulations yesterday.
He traveled here with some other players from Munich; here we see Andreas Dippon who had also made it to the Top 8 of a MKM Series before.
He was rather nonplussed and taking it slow.
A very concerned look, but not too surprising considering the field.
He was making a move.
Plenty of options among the cards in hand.
They were playing much faster than the rest of the room.
And suddenly the field was a lot less cluttered.
Tutoring for the next play...
Friendly banter before the start of the match.
Someone was getting a head start!
Talk about an invitation for your opponent to make a move.
Someone seemed to be a bit behind in terms of lands.
Making the next move.
Infect starting strong!
They seemed to have a bit of a misunderstanding
He was adding a counter just there...
While his opponent was going over his options.
We were now looking at table 39, but considering that we were just in round 2, that wasn't saying much.
Full art lands remained a popular choice among our players.
He was hoping for a good draw!
Putting a lot of pressure on your opponent.
His dinner menu featured some aggressive creatures.
He was fighting back faster than the camera would allow.
He was a bit behind on board, but he had enough options in hand to fight back.
It's very hard to miss Eliott Boussaud thanks to his headgear and a tentacle monster on the field.
The table next to Eliott also featured some decent action.
It seemed like the player in the front had already given up with his hand face-down on the table...
Someone was a fan of the MKM Series playmat!
This was the judge sandwich - one judge was answering the call while the other made sure not shady business was going on...
He even sent his lands into the fight.
Yet another player hoping for a lucky draw.
The answer was already waiting in hand.
We were again moving towards the end of the hall.
He was going through his deck.
Even more members of the Munich connection!
Even if you didn't speak the same language, sign language could make sure your opponent would understand your intention.
The body language here is also rather telling who's in control.
A rather complicated board state here.
Nothing a Dismember couldn't solve.
Table 24 in round 2.
And here we see Matthew Johnson who is usually judging (the playmat is a dead giveaway), but who already made the Top 8 cut twice this weekend!
Round 5 was underway now!
Furious opening plays on this table.
They were still taking mulligans and not exactly in a rush.
This game was also just getting started.
While these were already in the middle of game 1.
Here's a closer look at the table.
Noble Hierarchs could be seen here and there today.
He needed a couple of counters.
The match of table 43.
Philipp Körber, who is usually judging, wasn't exactly having the best of days...
He didn't need a lot of mana with that hand.
Noting the damage totals in unison.
We've seen this gentleman before; that's Nicolas Chabriac who won the Modern event at the MKM Series Toulouse - http://series.magiccardmarket.eu/player/nicolas-chabriac/
They were throwing their decks in the middle of the table as a last resort...
The Eldrazi were among us - Team Tentacle ftw!
Here we can see Infect again doing its thing.
They were working out a little misunderstanding.
Green seemed to be the color of choice of this player.
No fans of playmats to be seen here.
Casting a spell.
Here's a closer look at the table.
This game was a bit at a halt.
I won the stardown.
Fan favorite Julian Knab was again doing rather well.
Our judge resolved this situation in no time.
They were in between games.
Back to Julian one more time.
We're getting closer to the top tables where the undefeated players were sitting.
What would be your next play?
Team Tentacle!
The Eldrazi could be found every now and then.
No creatures on board.
They were waiting for their decks to come back.
Plenty of action going down on table 6!
Sebastien had already made it to the Top 8 yesterday, could he do it again today?
A tough situation that needed a bit of thinking.
That's the game state...

Standings:

Rank Player Swiss Points
1 Casati, Dario 28
2 Micheli, Ferruccio 24
3 Cardoso, Almerindo 22
4 Johnson, Matthew 20
5 Faggin, Ari 18
6 Lasku, Nikolin 18
7 Knab, Julian 16
8 Dippon, Andreas 16
9 Richter, Pascal 15
10 Casolo, Christopher 15
11 Albesiano, Enrico 15
12 Weber, Patrick 15
13 Ludovico, Pagliughi 15
14 Parazzoli, Dario 15
15 Salamin, Olivier 15
16 Pagnin, Davide 15
17 Oppi, Filippo 15
18 Sonzogni, Andrea 15
19 Schnekenburger, Richard 15
20 Enrico, Gobetti 15
21 Rosemann, Andreas 15
22 Panigada, Igor 15
23 Klocker, Elias 13
24 Boussaud, Eliott 13
25 Benci, Lorenzo 12
26 Corinaldesi, Gabriele 12
27 Markoy, Makis 12
28 Covili, Sebastien 12
29 Vontitsos, George 12
30 Baldinato, Giovanni 12
31 Friedrich, Fabian 12
32 Ascari, Davide 12
33 Gollor, Marcus 12
34 Rossi, Pablo 12
35 Lautenschlager, Kevin 12
36 Cicolin, Cesare 12
37 Fiorini, Davide 12
38 Karlinski, Anton 12
39 Riva, Alessandro 12
40 Nicolas, Paul 12
41 Puglia, Ottavio 12
42 Chabriac, Nicolas 12
43 Benedetti, Ivan 12
44 Bressan, Daniele 12
45 Alari, Adriano 12
46 Petrassi, Giacomo 12
47 Damiani, Matteo 11
48 Van Der Lans, Tim 11
49 Mattarei, Alberto 10
50 Warrelmann, Tom 9
51 Castiglioni, Marco 9
52 Altmann, Frederik 9
53 Lessmann, Richard 9
54 D'Onofrio, Stefano 9
55 Steurs, Johan 9
56 Peretti, David 9
57 Meneghini, Christian 9
58 Rongaroli, Oscar 9
59 Andrenacci, Gianmarco 9
60 Wibmer, Sebastian 9
61 Schiavello, Alessandro 9
62 Schneider, Daniel 9
63 Porta, Stefano 9
64 Chiarelli, Gianluca 9
65 Rehmann, Daniel 9
66 Vincent, Caibis 9
67 Auger, Pierre 7
68 Farina, Davide 7
69 Gebele, Sebastian 7
70 Corazzari, Vittorio 7
71 Amuzu, Marvin 6
72 Moschella, Gianluca 6
73 Vecchio, Federico 6
74 Lanterna, Francesco 6
75 Körte, Philip 6
76 Tranzillo, Vincenzo 6
77 Gorgoni, Stefano 6
78 Tagliaferri, Daniele 6
79 Reinmiedl, Ludwig 6
80 Campari, Ivan 6
81 Castagna, Thomas 6
82 Grosso, Enrico 6
83 Trauer, Pierre 6
84 Leidi, Davide 6
85 Harrison, Anne 4
86 Wolf, Dennis 4
87 Marinuzzi, Lorenzo 3
88 Pelizzari, Daniele 3
89 Del Giudice, Donato 3
90 Gironda, Michael 3
91 Giaccone, Nicolas 3
92 Gerber, Tobias 3
93 Guglielmi, Saverio 3
94 Manfredini, Matteo 3
95 Wydler, Moritz 3
96 Hugon, Lionel 3
97 Lerario, Americo 3
98 Fioletti, Niccolò 3
99 Bertoni, Andrea 3
100 Tesio, Luca Maria 3
101 Reuschel, Christian 0
102 Gilberti, Christian 0
103 Bianchetto, Ivan 0
104 Irmler, Thomas 0
105 Hausmann, Marius 0
106 Crotti, Enrico 0
107 Teti, Luigi 0
Standings after Swiss
Rank Player Swiss Points
1 Cardoso, Almerindo 19
2 Micheli, Ferruccio 18
3 Faggin, Ari 18
4 Lasku, Nikolin 18
5 Casati, Dario 17
6 Johnson, Matthew 17
7 Knab, Julian 16
8 Dippon, Andreas 16
9 Richter, Pascal 15
10 Casolo, Christopher 15
11 Albesiano, Enrico 15
12 Weber, Patrick 15
13 Ludovico, Pagliughi 15
14 Parazzoli, Dario 15
15 Salamin, Olivier 15
16 Pagnin, Davide 15
17 Oppi, Filippo 15
18 Sonzogni, Andrea 15
19 Schnekenburger, Richard 15
20 Enrico, Gobetti 15
21 Rosemann, Andreas 15
22 Panigada, Igor 15
23 Klocker, Elias 13
24 Boussaud, Eliott 13
25 Benci, Lorenzo 12
26 Corinaldesi, Gabriele 12
27 Markoy, Makis 12
28 Covili, Sebastien 12
29 Vontitsos, George 12
30 Baldinato, Giovanni 12
31 Friedrich, Fabian 12
32 Ascari, Davide 12
33 Gollor, Marcus 12
34 Rossi, Pablo 12
35 Lautenschlager, Kevin 12
36 Cicolin, Cesare 12
37 Fiorini, Davide 12
38 Karlinski, Anton 12
39 Riva, Alessandro 12
40 Nicolas, Paul 12
41 Puglia, Ottavio 12
42 Chabriac, Nicolas 12
43 Benedetti, Ivan 12
44 Bressan, Daniele 12
45 Alari, Adriano 12
46 Petrassi, Giacomo 12
47 Damiani, Matteo 11
48 Van Der Lans, Tim 11
49 Mattarei, Alberto 10
50 Warrelmann, Tom 9
51 Castiglioni, Marco 9
52 Altmann, Frederik 9
53 Lessmann, Richard 9
54 D'Onofrio, Stefano 9
55 Steurs, Johan 9
56 Peretti, David 9
57 Meneghini, Christian 9
58 Rongaroli, Oscar 9
59 Andrenacci, Gianmarco 9
60 Wibmer, Sebastian 9
61 Schiavello, Alessandro 9
62 Schneider, Daniel 9
63 Porta, Stefano 9
64 Chiarelli, Gianluca 9
65 Rehmann, Daniel 9
66 Vincent, Caibis 9
67 Auger, Pierre 7
68 Farina, Davide 7
69 Gebele, Sebastian 7
70 Corazzari, Vittorio 7
71 Amuzu, Marvin 6
72 Moschella, Gianluca 6
73 Vecchio, Federico 6
74 Lanterna, Francesco 6
75 Körte, Philip 6
76 Tranzillo, Vincenzo 6
77 Gorgoni, Stefano 6
78 Tagliaferri, Daniele 6
79 Reinmiedl, Ludwig 6
80 Campari, Ivan 6
81 Castagna, Thomas 6
82 Grosso, Enrico 6
83 Trauer, Pierre 6
84 Leidi, Davide 6
85 Harrison, Anne 4
86 Wolf, Dennis 4
87 Marinuzzi, Lorenzo 3
88 Pelizzari, Daniele 3
89 Del Giudice, Donato 3
90 Gironda, Michael 3
91 Giaccone, Nicolas 3
92 Gerber, Tobias 3
93 Guglielmi, Saverio 3
94 Manfredini, Matteo 3
95 Wydler, Moritz 3
96 Hugon, Lionel 3
97 Lerario, Americo 3
98 Fioletti, Niccolò 3
99 Bertoni, Andrea 3
100 Tesio, Luca Maria 3
101 Reuschel, Christian 0
102 Gilberti, Christian 0
103 Bianchetto, Ivan 0
104 Irmler, Thomas 0
105 Hausmann, Marius 0
106 Crotti, Enrico 0
107 Teti, Luigi 0
Standings after Round 6
Rank Player Swiss Points
1 Cardoso, Almerindo 18
2 Casati, Dario 16
3 Johnson, Matthew 16
4 Dippon, Andreas 15
5 Weber, Patrick 15
6 Faggin, Ari 15
7 Parazzoli, Dario 15
8 Lasku, Nikolin 15
9 Micheli, Ferruccio 15
10 Schnekenburger, Richard 15
11 Pagnin, Davide 15
12 Knab, Julian 13
13 Klocker, Elias 13
14 Richter, Pascal 12
15 Casolo, Christopher 12
16 Covili, Sebastien 12
17 Markoy, Makis 12
18 Benci, Lorenzo 12
19 Albesiano, Enrico 12
20 Vontitsos, George 12
21 Ludovico, Pagliughi 12
22 Baldinato, Giovanni 12
23 Enrico, Gobetti 12
24 Corinaldesi, Gabriele 12
25 Oppi, Filippo 12
26 Salamin, Olivier 12
27 Friedrich, Fabian 12
28 Sonzogni, Andrea 12
29 Ascari, Davide 12
30 Rosemann, Andreas 12
31 Lautenschlager, Kevin 12
32 Panigada, Igor 12
33 Cicolin, Cesare 12
34 Riva, Alessandro 12
35 Boussaud, Eliott 10
36 Damiani, Matteo 10
37 Van Der Lans, Tim 10
38 Mattarei, Alberto 10
39 Gollor, Marcus 9
40 Lessmann, Richard 9
41 Rossi, Pablo 9
42 Warrelmann, Tom 9
43 Castiglioni, Marco 9
44 Karlinski, Anton 9
45 D'Onofrio, Stefano 9
46 Fiorini, Davide 9
47 Steurs, Johan 9
48 Altmann, Frederik 9
49 Puglia, Ottavio 9
50 Peretti, David 9
51 Benedetti, Ivan 9
52 Schiavello, Alessandro 9
53 Nicolas, Paul 9
54 Andrenacci, Gianmarco 9
55 Rongaroli, Oscar 9
56 Chabriac, Nicolas 9
57 Alari, Adriano 9
58 Wibmer, Sebastian 9
59 Bressan, Daniele 9
60 Chiarelli, Gianluca 9
61 Petrassi, Giacomo 9
62 Auger, Pierre 7
63 Farina, Davide 7
64 Moschella, Gianluca 6
65 Amuzu, Marvin 6
66 Lanterna, Francesco 6
67 Meneghini, Christian 6
68 Vecchio, Federico 6
69 Tranzillo, Vincenzo 6
70 Schneider, Daniel 6
71 Gorgoni, Stefano 6
72 Tagliaferri, Daniele 6
73 Trauer, Pierre 6
74 Porta, Stefano 6
75 Körte, Philip 6
76 Rehmann, Daniel 6
77 Grosso, Enrico 6
78 Campari, Ivan 6
79 Castagna, Thomas 6
80 Reinmiedl, Ludwig 6
81 Vincent, Caibis 6
82 Harrison, Anne 4
83 Wolf, Dennis 4
84 Gebele, Sebastian 4
85 Corazzari, Vittorio 4
86 Marinuzzi, Lorenzo 3
87 Pelizzari, Daniele 3
88 Gironda, Michael 3
89 Gerber, Tobias 3
90 Del Giudice, Donato 3
91 Giaccone, Nicolas 3
92 Manfredini, Matteo 3
93 Hugon, Lionel 3
94 Lerario, Americo 3
95 Guglielmi, Saverio 3
96 Leidi, Davide 3
97 Fioletti, Niccolò 3
98 Wydler, Moritz 3
99 Bertoni, Andrea 3
100 Tesio, Luca Maria 3
101 Reuschel, Christian 0
102 Gilberti, Christian 0
103 Bianchetto, Ivan 0
104 Irmler, Thomas 0
105 Hausmann, Marius 0
106 Teti, Luigi 0
107 Crotti, Enrico 0
Standings after Round 5
Rank Player Swiss Points
1 Casati, Dario 15
2 Cardoso, Almerindo 15
3 Johnson, Matthew 15
4 Markoy, Makis 12
5 Covili, Sebastien 12
6 Richter, Pascal 12
7 Weber, Patrick 12
8 Dippon, Andreas 12
9 Baldinato, Giovanni 12
10 Casolo, Christopher 12
11 Micheli, Ferruccio 12
12 Ludovico, Pagliughi 12
13 Sonzogni, Andrea 12
14 Faggin, Ari 12
15 Ascari, Davide 12
16 Friedrich, Fabian 12
17 Parazzoli, Dario 12
18 Schnekenburger, Richard 12
19 Lasku, Nikolin 12
20 Pagnin, Davide 12
21 Knab, Julian 10
22 Klocker, Elias 10
23 Boussaud, Eliott 10
24 Damiani, Matteo 10
25 Albesiano, Enrico 9
26 Salamin, Olivier 9
27 Lessmann, Richard 9
28 Benci, Lorenzo 9
29 Enrico, Gobetti 9
30 Corinaldesi, Gabriele 9
31 Karlinski, Anton 9
32 Vontitsos, George 9
33 Gollor, Marcus 9
34 Oppi, Filippo 9
35 Rossi, Pablo 9
36 Castiglioni, Marco 9
37 D'Onofrio, Stefano 9
38 Steurs, Johan 9
39 Warrelmann, Tom 9
40 Peretti, David 9
41 Lautenschlager, Kevin 9
42 Rosemann, Andreas 9
43 Puglia, Ottavio 9
44 Benedetti, Ivan 9
45 Andrenacci, Gianmarco 9
46 Nicolas, Paul 9
47 Panigada, Igor 9
48 Riva, Alessandro 9
49 Cicolin, Cesare 9
50 Schiavello, Alessandro 9
51 Auger, Pierre 7
52 Farina, Davide 7
53 Van Der Lans, Tim 7
54 Mattarei, Alberto 7
55 Moschella, Gianluca 6
56 Fiorini, Davide 6
57 Amuzu, Marvin 6
58 Tranzillo, Vincenzo 6
59 Trauer, Pierre 6
60 Altmann, Frederik 6
61 Lanterna, Francesco 6
62 Chabriac, Nicolas 6
63 Rongaroli, Oscar 6
64 Vecchio, Federico 6
65 Alari, Adriano 6
66 Porta, Stefano 6
67 Körte, Philip 6
68 Wibmer, Sebastian 6
69 Meneghini, Christian 6
70 Campari, Ivan 6
71 Schneider, Daniel 6
72 Bressan, Daniele 6
73 Castagna, Thomas 6
74 Grosso, Enrico 6
75 Chiarelli, Gianluca 6
76 Reinmiedl, Ludwig 6
77 Vincent, Caibis 6
78 Petrassi, Giacomo 6
79 Harrison, Anne 4
80 Wolf, Dennis 4
81 Gironda, Michael 3
82 Gorgoni, Stefano 3
83 Marinuzzi, Lorenzo 3
84 Del Giudice, Donato 3
85 Gerber, Tobias 3
86 Giaccone, Nicolas 3
87 Pelizzari, Daniele 3
88 Leidi, Davide 3
89 Hugon, Lionel 3
90 Guglielmi, Saverio 3
91 Rehmann, Daniel 3
92 Wydler, Moritz 3
93 Tagliaferri, Daniele 3
94 Manfredini, Matteo 3
95 Lerario, Americo 3
96 Gebele, Sebastian 3
97 Fioletti, Niccolò 3
98 Bertoni, Andrea 3
99 Tesio, Luca Maria 3
100 Corazzari, Vittorio 3
101 Gilberti, Christian 0
102 Reuschel, Christian 0
103 Hausmann, Marius 0
104 Bianchetto, Ivan 0
105 Irmler, Thomas 0
106 Teti, Luigi 0
107 Crotti, Enrico 0
Standings after Round 4
Rank Player Swiss Points
1 Markoy, Makis 12
2 Casati, Dario 12
3 Cardoso, Almerindo 12
4 Weber, Patrick 12
5 Dippon, Andreas 12
6 Schnekenburger, Richard 12
7 Johnson, Matthew 12
8 Richter, Pascal 9
9 Lessmann, Richard 9
10 Benci, Lorenzo 9
11 Knab, Julian 9
12 Baldinato, Giovanni 9
13 Corinaldesi, Gabriele 9
14 Klocker, Elias 9
15 Covili, Sebastien 9
16 Salamin, Olivier 9
17 D'Onofrio, Stefano 9
18 Castiglioni, Marco 9
19 Steurs, Johan 9
20 Vontitsos, George 9
21 Casolo, Christopher 9
22 Peretti, David 9
23 Karlinski, Anton 9
24 Faggin, Ari 9
25 Sonzogni, Andrea 9
26 Parazzoli, Dario 9
27 Oppi, Filippo 9
28 Micheli, Ferruccio 9
29 Ludovico, Pagliughi 9
30 Ascari, Davide 9
31 Lasku, Nikolin 9
32 Friedrich, Fabian 9
33 Pagnin, Davide 9
34 Panigada, Igor 9
35 Boussaud, Eliott 7
36 Farina, Davide 7
37 Damiani, Matteo 7
38 Auger, Pierre 6
39 Albesiano, Enrico 6
40 Gollor, Marcus 6
41 Rossi, Pablo 6
42 Moschella, Gianluca 6
43 Fiorini, Davide 6
44 Rosemann, Andreas 6
45 Enrico, Gobetti 6
46 Altmann, Frederik 6
47 Puglia, Ottavio 6
48 Amuzu, Marvin 6
49 Warrelmann, Tom 6
50 Trauer, Pierre 6
51 Lautenschlager, Kevin 6
52 Schneider, Daniel 6
53 Tranzillo, Vincenzo 6
54 Alari, Adriano 6
55 Chabriac, Nicolas 6
56 Castagna, Thomas 6
57 Körte, Philip 6
58 Benedetti, Ivan 6
59 Riva, Alessandro 6
60 Andrenacci, Gianmarco 6
61 Rongaroli, Oscar 6
62 Van Der Lans, Tim 6
63 Lanterna, Francesco 6
64 Wibmer, Sebastian 6
65 Cicolin, Cesare 6
66 Schiavello, Alessandro 6
67 Campari, Ivan 6
68 Vecchio, Federico 6
69 Nicolas, Paul 6
70 Meneghini, Christian 6
71 Harrison, Anne 4
72 Wolf, Dennis 4
73 Mattarei, Alberto 4
74 Gorgoni, Stefano 3
75 Gironda, Michael 3
76 Marinuzzi, Lorenzo 3
77 Del Giudice, Donato 3
78 Pelizzari, Daniele 3
79 Giaccone, Nicolas 3
80 Gerber, Tobias 3
81 Porta, Stefano 3
82 Fioletti, Niccolò 3
83 Rehmann, Daniel 3
84 Bressan, Daniele 3
85 Lerario, Americo 3
86 Leidi, Davide 3
87 Grosso, Enrico 3
88 Hugon, Lionel 3
89 Guglielmi, Saverio 3
90 Chiarelli, Gianluca 3
91 Reinmiedl, Ludwig 3
92 Wydler, Moritz 3
93 Bertoni, Andrea 3
94 Petrassi, Giacomo 3
95 Manfredini, Matteo 3
96 Tagliaferri, Daniele 3
97 Corazzari, Vittorio 3
98 Caibis, Vincent 3
99 Gilberti, Christian 0
100 Reuschel, Christian 0
101 Bianchetto, Ivan 0
102 Gebele, Sebastian 0
103 Irmler, Thomas 0
104 Hausmann, Marius 0
105 Crotti, Enrico 0
106 Teti, Luigi 0
107 Tesio, Luca Maria 0
Standings after Round 3
Rank Player Swiss Points
1 Richter, Pascal 9
2 Knab, Julian 9
3 Markoy, Makis 9
4 Lessmann, Richard 9
5 Weber, Patrick 9
6 Benci, Lorenzo 9
7 Casati, Dario 9
8 Corinaldesi, Gabriele 9
9 Dippon, Andreas 9
10 Klocker, Elias 9
11 D'Onofrio, Stefano 9
12 Cardoso, Almerindo 9
13 Schnekenburger, Richard 9
14 Johnson, Matthew 9
15 Farina, Davide 7
16 Auger, Pierre 6
17 Albesiano, Enrico 6
18 Casolo, Christopher 6
19 Baldinato, Giovanni 6
20 Enrico, Gobetti 6
21 Castiglioni, Marco 6
22 Gollor, Marcus 6
23 Salamin, Olivier 6
24 Covili, Sebastien 6
25 Rosemann, Andreas 6
26 Fiorini, Davide 6
27 Rossi, Pablo 6
28 Moschella, Gianluca 6
29 Faggin, Ari 6
30 Vontitsos, George 6
31 Steurs, Johan 6
32 Oppi, Filippo 6
33 Warrelmann, Tom 6
34 Peretti, David 6
35 Altmann, Frederik 6
36 Castagna, Thomas 6
37 Schneider, Daniel 6
38 Lasku, Nikolin 6
39 Chabriac, Nicolas 6
40 Karlinski, Anton 6
41 Trauer, Pierre 6
42 Friedrich, Fabian 6
43 Ludovico, Pagliughi 6
44 Lautenschlager, Kevin 6
45 Micheli, Ferruccio 6
46 Pagnin, Davide 6
47 Parazzoli, Dario 6
48 Cicolin, Cesare 6
49 Sonzogni, Andrea 6
50 Ascari, Davide 6
51 Lanterna, Francesco 6
52 Riva, Alessandro 6
53 Panigada, Igor 6
54 Nicolas, Paul 6
55 Boussaud, Eliott 4
56 Harrison, Anne 4
57 Wolf, Dennis 4
58 Damiani, Matteo 4
59 Gironda, Michael 3
60 Grosso, Enrico 3
61 Wibmer, Sebastian 3
62 Rehmann, Daniel 3
63 Vecchio, Federico 3
64 Giaccone, Nicolas 3
65 Fioletti, Niccolò 3
66 Gorgoni, Stefano 3
67 Amuzu, Marvin 3
68 Pelizzari, Daniele 3
69 Del Giudice, Donato 3
70 Alari, Adriano 3
71 Marinuzzi, Lorenzo 3
72 Puglia, Ottavio 3
73 Lerario, Americo 3
74 Tagliaferri, Daniele 3
75 Andrenacci, Gianmarco 3
76 Rongaroli, Oscar 3
77 Bertoni, Andrea 3
78 Gerber, Tobias 3
79 Körte, Philip 3
80 Bressan, Daniele 3
81 Porta, Stefano 3
82 Schiavello, Alessandro 3
83 Campari, Ivan 3
84 Meneghini, Christian 3
85 Leidi, Davide 3
86 Tranzillo, Vincenzo 3
87 Benedetti, Ivan 3
88 Van Der Lans, Tim 3
89 Hugon, Lionel 3
90 Reinmiedl, Ludwig 3
91 Guglielmi, Saverio 3
92 Petrassi, Giacomo 3
93 Mattarei, Alberto 1
94 Reuschel, Christian 0
95 Gilberti, Christian 0
96 Manfredini, Matteo 0
97 Crotti, Enrico 0
98 Gebele, Sebastian 0
99 Irmler, Thomas 0
100 Chiarelli, Gianluca 0
101 Wydler, Moritz 0
102 Corazzari, Vittorio 0
103 Teti, Luigi 0
104 Vincent, Caibis 0
105 Bianchetto, Ivan 0
106 Hausmann, Marius 0
107 Tesio, Luca Maria 0
Standings after Round 2
Rank Player Swiss Points
1 Lessmann, Richard 6
2 Rossi, Pablo 6
3 Moschella, Gianluca 6
4 Weber, Patrick 6
5 Markoy, Makis 6
6 Corinaldesi, Gabriele 6
7 Baldinato, Giovanni 6
8 Knab, Julian 6
9 Benci, Lorenzo 6
10 Dippon, Andreas 6
11 Castiglioni, Marco 6
12 Klocker, Elias 6
13 Fiorini, Davide 6
14 Covili, Sebastien 6
15 Rosemann, Andreas 6
16 Vontitsos, George 6
17 Schnekenburger, Richard 6
18 Faggin, Ari 6
19 Albesiano, Enrico 6
20 Oppi, Filippo 6
21 D'Onofrio, Stefano 6
22 Casolo, Christopher 6
23 Casati, Dario 6
24 Cardoso, Almerindo 6
25 Johnson, Matthew 6
26 Chabriac, Nicolas 6
27 Richter, Pascal 6
28 Auger, Pierre 6
29 Harrison, Anne 4
30 Farina, Davide 4
31 Wolf, Dennis 4
32 Vecchio, Federico 3
33 Karlinski, Anton 3
34 Ludovico, Pagliughi 3
35 Trauer, Pierre 3
36 Grosso, Enrico 3
37 Gollor, Marcus 3
38 Enrico, Gobetti 3
39 Salamin, Olivier 3
40 Rehmann, Daniel 3
41 Gironda, Michael 3
42 Pelizzari, Daniele 3
43 Bertoni, Andrea 3
44 Altmann, Frederik 3
45 Wibmer, Sebastian 3
46 Castagna, Thomas 3
47 Ascari, Davide 3
48 Schneider, Daniel 3
49 Boussaud, Eliott 3
50 Bressan, Daniele 3
51 Del Giudice, Donato 3
52 Marinuzzi, Lorenzo 3
53 Lautenschlager, Kevin 3
54 Gerber, Tobias 3
55 Micheli, Ferruccio 3
56 Parazzoli, Dario 3
57 Peretti, David 3
58 Warrelmann, Tom 3
59 Lanterna, Francesco 3
60 Campari, Ivan 3
61 Porta, Stefano 3
62 Rongaroli, Oscar 3
63 Steurs, Johan 3
64 Puglia, Ottavio 3
65 Pagnin, Davide 3
66 Amuzu, Marvin 3
67 Giaccone, Nicolas 3
68 Lerario, Americo 3
69 Lasku, Nikolin 3
70 Fioletti, Niccolò 3
71 Tagliaferri, Daniele 3
72 Sonzogni, Andrea 3
73 Cicolin, Cesare 3
74 Damiani, Matteo 3
75 Friedrich, Fabian 3
76 Panigada, Igor 3
77 Riva, Alessandro 3
78 Reinmiedl, Ludwig 3
79 Körte, Philip 3
80 Andrenacci, Gianmarco 3
81 Nicolas, Paul 3
82 Mattarei, Alberto 1
83 Tranzillo, Vincenzo 0
84 Chiarelli, Gianluca 0
85 Gebele, Sebastian 0
86 Benedetti, Ivan 0
87 Alari, Adriano 0
88 Schiavello, Alessandro 0
89 Manfredini, Matteo 0
90 Gorgoni, Stefano 0
91 Guglielmi, Saverio 0
92 Meneghini, Christian 0
93 Bianchetto, Ivan 0
94 Crotti, Enrico 0
95 Corazzari, Vittorio 0
96 Hugon, Lionel 0
97 Teti, Luigi 0
98 Wydler, Moritz 0
99 Hausmann, Marius 0
100 Reuschel, Christian 0
101 Petrassi, Giacomo 0
102 Vincent, Caibis 0
103 Irmler, Thomas 0
104 Leidi, Davide 0
105 Tesio, Luca Maria 0
106 Van Der Lans, Tim 0
107 Gilberti, Christian 0
Standings after Round 1
Rank Player Swiss Points
1 Dippon, Andreas 3
2 Bertoni, Andrea 3
3 Casolo, Christopher 3
4 Faggin, Ari 3
5 Oppi, Filippo 3
6 Corinaldesi, Gabriele 3
7 Trauer, Pierre 3
8 Albesiano, Enrico 3
9 Baldinato, Giovanni 3
10 Lautenschlager, Kevin 3
11 Vontitsos, George 3
12 Schnekenburger, Richard 3
13 Lessmann, Richard 3
14 Schneider, Daniel 3
15 Bressan, Daniele 3
16 Casati, Dario 3
17 Ludovico, Pagliughi 3
18 Grosso, Enrico 3
19 Weber, Patrick 3
20 Castiglioni, Marco 3
21 Benci, Lorenzo 3
22 Steurs, Johan 3
23 Altmann, Frederik 3
24 Del Giudice, Donato 3
25 Parazzoli, Dario 3
26 D'Onofrio, Stefano 3
27 Fiorini, Davide 3
28 Cardoso, Almerindo 3
29 Rosemann, Andreas 3
30 Micheli, Ferruccio 3
31 Gironda, Michael 3
32 Knab, Julian 3
33 Pagnin, Davide 3
34 Salamin, Olivier 3
35 Amuzu, Marvin 3
36 Gollor, Marcus 3
37 Porta, Stefano 3
38 Covili, Sebastien 3
39 Rehmann, Daniel 3
40 Klocker, Elias 3
41 Gerber, Tobias 3
42 Chabriac, Nicolas 3
43 Lasku, Nikolin 3
44 Johnson, Matthew 3
45 Markoy, Makis 3
46 Pelizzari, Daniele 3
47 Marinuzzi, Lorenzo 3
48 Enrico, Gobetti 3
49 Tagliaferri, Daniele 3
50 Moschella, Gianluca 3
51 Auger, Pierre 3
52 Richter, Pascal 3
53 Rossi, Pablo 3
54 Mattarei, Alberto 1
55 Wolf, Dennis 1
56 Farina, Davide 1
57 Harrison, Anne 1
58 Rongaroli, Oscar 0
59 Reinmiedl, Ludwig 0
60 Damiani, Matteo 0
61 Hausmann, Marius 0
62 Corazzari, Vittorio 0
63 Panigada, Igor 0
64 Friedrich, Fabian 0
65 Gorgoni, Stefano 0
66 Lanterna, Francesco 0
67 Castagna, Thomas 0
68 Petrassi, Giacomo 0
69 Warrelmann, Tom 0
70 Sonzogni, Andrea 0
71 Wydler, Moritz 0
72 Boussaud, Eliott 0
73 Reuschel, Christian 0
74 Ascari, Davide 0
75 Tranzillo, Vincenzo 0
76 Riva, Alessandro 0
77 Cicolin, Cesare 0
78 Alari, Adriano 0
79 Manfredini, Matteo 0
80 Wibmer, Sebastian 0
81 Hugon, Lionel 0
82 Chiarelli, Gianluca 0
83 Puglia, Ottavio 0
84 Bianchetto, Ivan 0
85 Teti, Luigi 0
86 Peretti, David 0
87 Schiavello, Alessandro 0
88 Karlinski, Anton 0
89 Lerario, Americo 0
90 Gebele, Sebastian 0
91 Irmler, Thomas 0
92 Campari, Ivan 0
93 Crotti, Enrico 0
94 Benedetti, Ivan 0
95 Leidi, Davide 0
96 Van Der Lans, Tim 0
97 Nicolas, Paul 0
98 Körte, Philip 0
99 Guglielmi, Saverio 0
100 Vincent, Caibis 0
101 Giaccone, Nicolas 0
102 Tesio, Luca Maria 0
103 Andrenacci, Gianmarco 0
104 Meneghini, Christian 0
105 Gilberti, Christian 0
106 Fioletti, Niccolò 0