The venue was packed on Day 2 of MKM Series Milan!

MKM Series Milan 2016

Event Coverage of the MKM Series Milan

Legacy Coverage

Modern Coverage

Standard Coverage

Vintage Coverage

Welcome to MKM Series Milan!

It's the first stop of the MagicCardMarket Series in 2016 and this time we're in beautiful Milan in Italy.

Yesterday we saw lots of Monastery Monks battling it out for the title and a grand prize of 1000€ in the Vintage main event, while some players warmed up for their favourite format in our Legacy and Standard trials instead. The grand trial winners have received two byes for the respective Legacy and Standard main events, which will be played today!

Standard has changed a lot since our last event due to the release of Oath of the Gatewatch. Will the colourless Eldrazi be able to take down all the multicolour decks, or will players successfully Rally the Ancestors to save Zendikar from Annihilation? We will find out soon!

Check back regularly as we will provide you with live updates throughout the day, including strategy articles and pictures from the event!

Join the Conversation

Simply use the hash tag #mkmsmilan for your Twitter posts to make your voice heard.

Error: Twitter API returned 0 results for your query.

Feature Matches

Finals: Eliott Boussaud vs. Nicola Valle

Eliott came back for a repeat Standard Top8 after his performance in Madrid, while it is Nicola's first major success at the MKM Series. Players were engaged in friendly barter while shuffling their decks thoroughly. Eliott was the higher seat and chose to play first....

Other Articles

On the Insight

For this article, I decided to sit down with our very own Hans Höh who is helping me with the coverage this weekend. There are a number of reasons for that and I'm just gonna list them here for you: We've seen a large number of price shifts this weekend thanks to the...

Catching up with Lotti Cards

Last time we heard from Dennis Seebürger from Lotti Cards was back at the MKM Series in Prague. You can find that article here. A lot has changed since then so we decided to check up on him and hear from him what happened the past few months. First, I wanted to know...

Eliott Boussaud has done it again and won the second Standard Main Event at the MKM Series in a row!

Enrico Albesiano
(Rally the Ancestors)

0

Donato Del Giudice
(Abzan Blue)

2

Giuliano Rizzo
(Esper Tokens)

0

Nicola Valle
(Mardu Green)

2

Nikolin Lasku
(Jeskai Black)

2

Luca Cassetta
(Abzan Control)

0

Eliott Boussaud
(Jeskai Black)

2

Fabian Friedrich
(Abzan Blue)

1

Donato Del Giudice
(Abzan Blue)

1

Nicola Valle
(Mardu Green)

2

Nikolin Lasku
(Jeskai Black)

1

Eliott Boussaud
(Jeskai Black)

2

Nicola Valle
(Mardu Green)

0

Eliott Boussaud
(Jeskai Black)

2

Eliott Boussaud
(Jeskai Black)

Metagame Breakdown

Due to the short lead time the attendance numbers have been very low this weekend. Only 21 players registered for the Standard main event today. Making Top8 and winning one of the sweet MKM vouchers valued between 100 € and 1000 € was never easier than in this event. If you are reading this instead of playing in one of our events today, you should really wonder why you didn't make the trip to Milan this weekend! Make sure to join us in Frankfurt instead! Here is today's Standard breakdown:

Legend

  • 4 Abzan Blue
  • 4 Atarka Red
  • 3 Eldrazi Ramp
  • 2 Mardu Green
  • 6 Other

Top 8 Decklists

Eliott Boussaud – Jeskai Black

Eliott Boussaud

Lands:
  • 2 Needle Spires
  • 1 Canopy Vista
  • 4 Shambling Vent
  • 3 Fooded Woothills
  • 4 Windswept Heath
  • 4 Bloodstained Mire
  • 2 Cinder Glade
  • 2 Smoldering Marsh
  • 2 Mountain
  • 1 Swamp
  • 1 Plains
  • 1 Forest
Others:
  • 4 Goblin Dark-Dwellers
  • 4 Siege Rhino
  • 4 Soulfire Grand Master
  • 4 Kolaghan's Command
  • 4 Crackling Doom
  • 3 Fiery Impulse
  • 3 Roast
  • 2 Duress
  • 3 Read the Bones
  • 1 Murderous Cut
  • 1 Chandra, Flamecaller
Sideboard:
  • 1 Chandra, Flamecaller
  • 3 Hallowed Moonlight
  • 2 Infinite Obliteration
  • 2 Transgress the Mind
  • 3 Radiant Flames
  • 1 Roast
  • 1 Painful Truths
  • 1 Duress
txt version

Eliott Boussaud
Lands:
2 Needle Spires
1 Canopy Vista
4 Shambling Vent
3 Fooded Woothills
4 Windswept Heath
4 Bloodstained Mire
2 Cinder Glade
2 Smoldering Marsh
2 Mountain
1 Swamp
1 Plains
1 Forest
Others:
4 Goblin Dark-Dwellers
4 Siege Rhino
4 Soulfire Grand Master
4 Kolaghan's Command
4 Crackling Doom
3 Fiery Impulse
3 Roast
2 Duress
3 Read the Bones
1 Murderous Cut
1 Chandra, Flamecaller
Sideboard:
1 Chandra, Flamecaller
3 Hallowed Moonlight
2 Infinite Obliteration
2 Transgress the Mind
3 Radiant Flames
1 Roast
1 Painful Truths
1 Duress

Nicola Valle – Mardu Green

Nicola Valle – Mardu Green

Others:
  • 4 Siege Rhino
  • 3 Soulfire Grand Master
  • 3 Goblin Dark-Dwellers
  • 4 Fiery Impulse
  • 4 Crackling Doom
  • 4 Read the Bones
  • 3 Kolaghan's Command
  • 2 Duress
  • 2 Roast
  • 1 Ruinous Path
  • 1 Chandra, Flamecaller
  • 1 Murderous Cut
Lands:
  • 4 Bloodstained Mire
  • 4 Wooded Foothills
  • 3 Windswept Heath
  • 3 Shambling Vent
  • 2 Nomad Outpost
  • 2 Smoldering Marsh
  • 1 Canopy Vista
  • 1 Cinder Glade
  • 1 Forest
  • 1 Mountain
  • 2 Swamp
  • 2 Plains
Sideboard:
  • 2 Outpost Siege
  • 2 Radiant Flames
  • 2 Self-Inflicted Wound
  • 2 Hallowed Moonlight
  • 2 Infinite Obliteration
  • 2 Pitiless Horde
  • 1 Arashin Cleric
  • 2 Transgress the Mind
txt version

Nicola Valle – Mardu Green
Others:
4 Siege Rhino
3 Soulfire Grand Master
3 Goblin Dark-Dwellers
4 Fiery Impulse
4 Crackling Doom
4 Read the Bones
3 Kolaghan's Command
2 Duress
2 Roast
1 Ruinous Path
1 Chandra, Flamecaller
1 Murderous Cut
Lands:
4 Bloodstained Mire
4 Wooded Foothills
3 Windswept Heath
3 Shambling Vent
2 Nomad Outpost
2 Smoldering Marsh
1 Canopy Vista
1 Cinder Glade
1 Forest
1 Mountain
2 Swamp
2 Plains
Sideboard:
2 Outpost Siege
2 Radiant Flames
2 Self-Inflicted Wound
2 Hallowed Moonlight
2 Infinite Obliteration
2 Pitiless Horde
1 Arashin Cleric
2 Transgress the Mind

Giuliano Rizzo – Esper Token

Giuliano Rizzo – Esper Token

Lands:
  • 4 Flooded Strand
  • 4 Polluted Delta
  • 4 Shambling Vent
  • 3 Caves of Koilos
  • 2 Prairie Stream
  • 2 Sunken Hollow
  • 1 Scoured Barrens
  • 4 Plains
  • 1 Swamp
Others:
  • 4 Hangarback Walker
  • 4 Wingmate Roc
  • 4 Knight of the White Orchid
  • 2 Archangel of Tithes
  • 3 Secure the Wastes
  • 3 Silkwrap
  • 3 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
  • 2 Sorin, Solemn Visitor
  • 2 Valorous Stance
  • 2 Murderous Cut
  • 2 Utter End
  • 1 Ultimate Price
  • 1 Ruinous Path
  • 1 Painful Truths
  • 1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
  • 3 Infinite Obliteration
  • 2 Stasis Snare
  • 2 Negate
  • 2 Disdainful Stroke
  • 2 Dispel
  • 1 Flaying Tendrils
  • 1 Painful Truths
  • 2 Arashin Cleric
txt version

Giuliano Rizzo – Esper Token
Lands:
4 Flooded Strand
4 Polluted Delta
4 Shambling Vent
3 Caves of Koilos
2 Prairie Stream
2 Sunken Hollow
1 Scoured Barrens
4 Plains
1 Swamp
Others:
4 Hangarback Walker
4 Wingmate Roc
4 Knight of the White Orchid
2 Archangel of Tithes
3 Secure the Wastes
3 Silkwrap
3 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
2 Sorin, Solemn Visitor
2 Valorous Stance
2 Murderous Cut
2 Utter End
1 Ultimate Price
1 Ruinous Path
1 Painful Truths
1 Treasure Cruise
Sideboard:
3 Infinite Obliteration
2 Stasis Snare
2 Negate
2 Disdainful Stroke
2 Dispel
1 Flaying Tendrils
1 Painful Truths
2 Arashin Cleric

Nikolin Lasku – Jeskai Black

Nikolin Lasku – Jeskai Black

Lands:
  • 2 Mystic Monastery
  • 2 Wooded Foothills
  • 2 Wandering Fumarole
  • 4 Polluted Delta
  • 1 Swamp
  • 1 Mountain
  • 1 Plains
  • 1 Island
  • 2 Smoldering Marsh
  • 4 Bloodstained Mire
  • 2 Flooded Strand
  • 1 Sunken Hollow
  • 1 Shambling Vent
  • 1 Canopy Vista
  • 1 Prairie Stream
Others:
  • 4 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
  • 3 Soulfire Grand Master
  • 1 Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
  • 2 Monastery Mentor
  • 2 Chandra, Flamecaller
  • 4 Fiery Impulse
  • 2 Roast
  • 1 Murderous Cut
  • 4 Crackling Doom
  • 2 Disdainful Stroke
  • 1 Negate
  • 3 Painful Truths
  • 3 Treasure Cruise
  • 2 Duress
Sideboard:
  • 3 Radiant Flames
  • 1 Utter End
  • 1 Negate
  • 1 Ruinous Path
  • 2 Transgress the Mind
  • 2 Roast
  • 2 Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
  • 2 Dispel
  • 1 Ob Nixilis Reignited
  • 1 Linvala, the Preserver
txt version

Nikolin Lasku – Jeskai Black
Lands:
2 Mystic Monastery
2 Wooded Foothills
2 Wandering Fumarole
4 Polluted Delta
1 Swamp
1 Mountain
1 Plains
1 Island
2 Smoldering Marsh
4 Bloodstained Mire
2 Flooded Strand
1 Sunken Hollow
1 Shambling Vent
1 Canopy Vista
1 Prairie Stream
Others:
4 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
3 Soulfire Grand Master
1 Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
2 Monastery Mentor
2 Chandra, Flamecaller
4 Fiery Impulse
2 Roast
1 Murderous Cut
4 Crackling Doom
2 Disdainful Stroke
1 Negate
3 Painful Truths
3 Treasure Cruise
2 Duress
Sideboard:
3 Radiant Flames
1 Utter End
1 Negate
1 Ruinous Path
2 Transgress the Mind
2 Roast
2 Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet
2 Dispel
1 Ob Nixilis Reignited
1 Linvala, the Preserver

Enrico Albesiano – Rally the Ancestors

Enrico Albesiano – Rally the Ancestors

Others:
  • 4 Collected Company
  • 4 Rally the Ancestors
  • 3 Elvish Visionary
  • 2 Ayli, Eternal Pilgrim
  • 4 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
  • 2 Catacomb Sifter
  • 3 Grim Haruspex
  • 4 Nantuko Husk
  • 3 Reflector Mage
  • 3 Sidisi's Faithful
  • 4 Zulaport Cutthroat
Lands:
  • 1 Forest
  • 1 Island
  • 1 Plains
  • 1 Swamp
  • 4 Flooded Strand
  • 4 Polluted Delta
  • 4 Windswept Heath
  • 3 Evolving Wilds
  • 2 Prairie Stream
  • 2 Sunken Hollow
  • 1 Canopy Vista
Sideboard:
  • 2 Duress
  • 2 Dispel
  • 2 Anafenza, the Foremost
  • 3 Arashin Cleric
  • 2 Murderous Cut
  • 1 Merciless Executioner
  • 1 Fleshbag Marauder
  • 2 Hallowed Moonlight
txt version

Enrico Albesiano – Rally the Ancestors
Others:
4 Collected Company
4 Rally the Ancestors
3 Elvish Visionary
2 Ayli, Eternal Pilgrim
4 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
2 Catacomb Sifter
3 Grim Haruspex
4 Nantuko Husk
3 Reflector Mage
3 Sidisi's Faithful
4 Zulaport Cutthroat
Lands:
1 Forest
1 Island
1 Plains
1 Swamp
4 Flooded Strand
4 Polluted Delta
4 Windswept Heath
3 Evolving Wilds
2 Prairie Stream
2 Sunken Hollow
1 Canopy Vista
Sideboard:
2 Duress
2 Dispel
2 Anafenza, the Foremost
3 Arashin Cleric
2 Murderous Cut
1 Merciless Executioner
1 Fleshbag Marauder
2 Hallowed Moonlight

Fabian Friedrich – Abzan Blue

Fabian Friedrich – Abzan Blue

Others:
  • 4 Warden of the First Tree
  • 3 Sylvan Advocate
  • 2 Den Protector
  • 2 Reflector Mage
  • 4 Anafenza, the Foremost
  • 4 Siege Rhino
  • 1 Dragonlord Ojutai
  • 2 Tasigur, the Golden Fang
  • 3 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
  • 2 Murderous Cut
  • 2 Abzan Charm
  • 2 Dromoka's Command
  • 3 Stubborn Denial
Lands:
  • 4 Wooded Foothills
  • 4 Windswept Heath
  • 4 Flooded Strand
  • 2 Polluted Delta
  • 1 Plains
  • 1 Swamp
  • 2 Forest
  • 2 Canopy Vista
  • 1 Smoldering Marsh
  • 1 Prairie Stream
  • 1 Sunken Hollow
  • 3 Shambling Vent
Sideboard:
  • 2 Disdainful Stroke
  • 2 Infinite Obliteration
  • 1 Hallowed Moonlight
  • 2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
  • 2 Painful Truths
  • 2 Self-Inflicted Wound
  • 1 Exert Influence
  • 1 Sorin, Solemn Visitor
  • 1 Dragonlord Silumgar
  • 1 Mastery of the Unseen
txt version

Fabian Friedrich – Abzan Blue
Others:
4 Warden of the First Tree
3 Sylvan Advocate
2 Den Protector
2 Reflector Mage
4 Anafenza, the Foremost
4 Siege Rhino
1 Dragonlord Ojutai
2 Tasigur, the Golden Fang
3 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
2 Murderous Cut
2 Abzan Charm
2 Dromoka's Command
3 Stubborn Denial
Lands:
4 Wooded Foothills
4 Windswept Heath
4 Flooded Strand
2 Polluted Delta
1 Plains
1 Swamp
2 Forest
2 Canopy Vista
1 Smoldering Marsh
1 Prairie Stream
1 Sunken Hollow
3 Shambling Vent
Sideboard:
2 Disdainful Stroke
2 Infinite Obliteration
1 Hallowed Moonlight
2 Jace, Vryn's Prodigy
2 Painful Truths
2 Self-Inflicted Wound
1 Exert Influence
1 Sorin, Solemn Visitor
1 Dragonlord Silumgar
1 Mastery of the Unseen

Luca Cassetta – Abzan Control

Luca Cassetta – Abzan Control

Creatures (15):
  • 4 Hangarback Walker
  • 3 Den Protector
  • 1 Anafenza, the Foremost
  • 2 Nissa, Vastwood Seer
  • 4 Siege Rhino
  • 1 Tasigur, the Golden Fang
Planeswalkers (6):
  • 2 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
  • 1 Kiora, Master of the Depths
  • 1 Sorin, Solemn Visitor
  • 1 Ob Nixilis Reignited
  • 1 Ugin, the Spirit Dragon
Enchantments (6):
  • 4 Oath of Nissa
  • 2 Silkwrap
Instants (6):
  • 4 Abzan Charm
  • 2 Murderous Cut
Sorceries (2):
  • 2 Languish
Lands (25):
  • 4 Wooded Foothills
  • 4 Windswept Heath
  • 4 Flooded Strand
  • 1 Canopy Vista
  • 1 Sunken Hollow
  • 1 Smoldering Marsh
  • 1 Prairie Stream
  • 2 Shambling Vent
  • 2 Hissing Quagmire
  • 3 Forest
  • 2 Plains
Sideboard:
  • 2 Dispel
  • 2 Disdainful Stroke
  • 2 Hallowed Moonlight
  • 1 Wingmate Roc
  • 2 Duress
  • 2 Arashin Cleric
  • 3 Transgress the Mind
  • 2 Anafenza, the Foremost
  • 1 Utter End
txt version

Luca Cassetta – Abzan Control
Creatures (15):
4 Hangarback Walker
3 Den Protector
1 Anafenza, the Foremost
2 Nissa, Vastwood Seer
4 Siege Rhino
1 Tasigur, the Golden Fang
Planeswalkers (6):
2 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
1 Kiora, Master of the Depths
1 Sorin, Solemn Visitor
1 Ob Nixilis Reignited
1 Ugin, the Spirit Dragon
Enchantments (6):
4 Oath of Nissa
2 Silkwrap
Instants (6):
4 Abzan Charm
2 Murderous Cut
Sorceries (2):
2 Languish
Lands (25):
4 Wooded Foothills
4 Windswept Heath
4 Flooded Strand
1 Canopy Vista
1 Sunken Hollow
1 Smoldering Marsh
1 Prairie Stream
2 Shambling Vent
2 Hissing Quagmire
3 Forest
2 Plains
Sideboard:
2 Dispel
2 Disdainful Stroke
2 Hallowed Moonlight
1 Wingmate Roc
2 Duress
2 Arashin Cleric
3 Transgress the Mind
2 Anafenza, the Foremost
1 Utter End

Donato Del Giudice – Abzan Blue

Donato Del Giudice – Abzan Blue

Creatures:
  • 4 Warden of the First Tree
  • 3 Den Protector
  • 4 Anafenza, the Foremost
  • 3 Reflector Mage
  • 4 Siege Rhino
  • 2 Wingmate Roc
Planeswalkers:
  • 4 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
Others:
  • 3 Abzan Charm
  • 3 Silkwrap
  • 2 Murderous Cut
  • 1 Ultimate Price
  • 1 Dispel
Lands:
  • 4 Polluted Delta
  • 4 Windswept Heath
  • 4 Flooded Strand
  • 4 Wooded Foothills
  • 1 Llanowar Wastes
  • 2 Canopy Vista
  • 1 Smoldering Marsh
  • 1 Sunken Hollow
  • 1 Prairie Stream
  • 2 Forest
  • 1 Plains
  • 1 Swamp
Sideboard:
  • 3 Duress
  • 2 Ultimate Price
  • 1 Abzan Charm
  • 1 Exert Influence
  • 3 Negate
  • 1 Surge of Righteousness
  • 2 Self-Inflicted Wound
  • 2 Hallowed Moonlight
txt version

Donato Del Giudice – Abzan Blue
Creatures:
4 Warden of the First Tree
3 Den Protector
4 Anafenza, the Foremost
3 Reflector Mage
4 Siege Rhino
2 Wingmate Roc
Planeswalkers:
4 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar
Others:
3 Abzan Charm
3 Silkwrap
2 Murderous Cut
1 Ultimate Price
1 Dispel
Lands:
4 Polluted Delta
4 Windswept Heath
4 Flooded Strand
4 Wooded Foothills
1 Llanowar Wastes
2 Canopy Vista
1 Smoldering Marsh
1 Sunken Hollow
1 Prairie Stream
2 Forest
1 Plains
1 Swamp
Sideboard:
3 Duress
2 Ultimate Price
1 Abzan Charm
1 Exert Influence
3 Negate
1 Surge of Righteousness
2 Self-Inflicted Wound
2 Hallowed Moonlight

Event Photos

Plenty of players crowded our vendors right after they were done with their first round.
Our Italian vendors were able to catch a quick break before they got approached for cards again.
Arcana Distribution were also on a quick break.
While the guys of Herold were also keeping rather busy.
Just like rk post who never seemed to take a break all day!
He was signing plenty of cards.
Round 1 of the Legacy event was just about to conclude.
There were only a couple of games still in the overtime procedure.
They were busy trading cards.
One of the few matches that were still undecided.
These guys just finished and the result was now in.
Our helpful judges made sure that all overtime matches were decided in a timely manner.
Another match that was still undecided.
And they just finished too, so we were on to round 2!
This was the view our scorekeeper had from above.
And with that, Round 2 of the Legacy event was underway!
They were just getting started with their game.
This was quite the field...
AND quite the hand!
As always, there were a lot of Brainstorms running around in Legacy.
Here you can get a better idea of the entire venue.
We had more than 100 players sleeving up for Legacy!
The clock was ticking.
He was in a great mood.
What would you play next?
A look at the venue from the other end.
In the front were some of the very first few tables
This was the Standard event.
There were fewer players enrolling for Standard today.
They also had a very good time, though; after all, big prizes were on the line!
This was the third time this weekend Matthe Johnson had to go up against Marc Bertolin!

Standings:

Rank Player Swiss Points
1 Boussaud, Eliott 19
2 Valle, Nicola 16
3 Lasku, Nikolin 14
4 Del Giudice, Donato 12
5 Albesiano, Enrico 11
6 Rizzo, Giuliano 10
7 Friedrich, Fabian 10
8 Cassetta, Luca 10
9 Piñeiro, Andres 9
10 Galimberti, Marcello 9
11 Micheli, Ferruccio 7
12 Galante, Stefano 7
13 Macchi, Andrea 6
14 Tzamouranis, Chronis 6
15 Tesio, Luca Maria 6
16 Altobelli, Simone 5
17 Grosso, Enrico 4
18 Di Bartolomei, Andrea 4
19 Di Troia, Francesco 3
20 Baldinato, Giovanni 0
21 Brunello, Adriano 0
Standings after Swiss
Rank Player Swiss Points
1 Albesiano, Enrico 11
2 Lasku, Nikolin 11
3 Boussaud, Eliott 10
4 Rizzo, Giuliano 10
5 Valle, Nicola 10
6 Friedrich, Fabian 10
7 Cassetta, Luca 10
8 Del Giudice, Donato 9
9 Piñeiro, Andres 9
10 Galimberti, Marcello 9
11 Micheli, Ferruccio 7
12 Galante, Stefano 7
13 Macchi, Andrea 6
14 Tzamouranis, Chronis 6
15 Tesio, Luca Maria 6
16 Altobelli, Simone 5
17 Grosso, Enrico 4
18 Di Bartolomei, Andrea 4
19 Di Troia, Francesco 3
20 Baldinato, Giovanni 0
21 Brunello, Adriano 0
Standings after Round 4
Rank Player Swiss Points
1 Albesiano, Enrico 10
2 Lasku, Nikolin 10
3 Boussaud, Eliott 9
4 Rizzo, Giuliano 9
5 Valle, Nicola 9
6 Del Giudice, Donato 8
7 Micheli, Ferruccio 7
8 Friedrich, Fabian 7
9 Cassetta, Luca 7
10 Macchi, Andrea 6
11 Piñeiro, Andres 6
12 Tzamouranis, Chronis 6
13 Galimberti, Marcello 6
14 Tesio, Luca Maria 6
15 Grosso, Enrico 4
16 Altobelli, Simone 4
17 Galante, Stefano 4
18 Di Bartolomei, Andrea 3
19 Di Troia, Francesco 3
20 Baldinato, Giovanni 0
21 Brunello, Adriano 0
Standings after Round 3
Rank Player Swiss Points
1 Lasku, Nikolin 9
2 Albesiano, Enrico 7
3 Micheli, Ferruccio 7
4 Del Giudice, Donato 7
5 Boussaud, Eliott 6
6 Rizzo, Giuliano 6
7 Macchi, Andrea 6
8 Piñeiro, Andres 6
9 Tzamouranis, Chronis 6
10 Valle, Nicola 6
11 Friedrich, Fabian 4
12 Cassetta, Luca 4
13 Grosso, Enrico 4
14 Altobelli, Simone 4
15 Di Bartolomei, Andrea 3
16 Di Troia, Francesco 3
17 Galimberti, Marcello 3
18 Tesio, Luca Maria 3
19 Galante, Stefano 1
20 Brunello, Adriano 0
21 Baldinato, Giovanni 0
Standings after Round 2
Rank Player Swiss Points
1 Albesiano, Enrico 6
2 Micheli, Ferruccio 6
3 Macchi, Andrea 6
4 Lasku, Nikolin 6
5 Grosso, Enrico 4
6 Friedrich, Fabian 4
7 Del Giudice, Donato 4
8 Boussaud, Eliott 3
9 Di Bartolomei, Andrea 3
10 Rizzo, Giuliano 3
11 Tzamouranis, Chronis 3
12 Galimberti, Marcello 3
13 Piñeiro, Andres 3
14 Di Troia, Francesco 3
15 Valle, Nicola 3
16 Cassetta, Luca 1
17 Galante, Stefano 1
18 Altobelli, Simone 1
19 Tesio, Luca Maria 0
20 Brunello, Adriano 0
21 Baldinato, Giovanni 0